The Hillsboro swim team dominated the three-team swim meet hosted by Abilene Saturday.

Hillsboro accumulated 761 points, the Abilene Wave Runners posted 482 and the team from Solomon scored 141,

Hillsboro swimmers who placed among the top five finishers are recorded below.

Hillsboro will travel to Hesston this Saturday with Lindsborg and Solomon forming the four-team field.

Hillsboro Swim Meet

Saturday, June 2 - Hillsboro results

100-yard freestyle

Girls 9-10: Lauryn Vogt 1:11.28, 2. Sophia Dye 1:21.82, 3. Talia Jost 1:30.26.

Boys 9-10: 2. Kainoa DeFiesta 1:50.22, 2. Braxton Hiebert 1:58.30, 4. Emory Dalke 2:05.99.

Girls 11-12: 1. Trudy Hein 1:22.12, 3. Ruthie Paulus 1:50.71, 5. Georgia Madgwick 2:13.27.

Boys 11-12: 1. Landon Dye 1:11.53, 3. Gavin Priest 1:16.63.

Girls 13-14: 2. Emily Paulus 1:10.39, 4. Ainsley Duell 1:18.20, 5. Katie Rempel 1:20.87.

Boys 13-14: 1. Duncan Duell 1:01.67, 2. Tristan Rathbone 1:05.72, 3. Tristen Dye 1:11.55.

Girls 15-18: 1. Macy Priest 1:06.97, 3. Cheyenne Funk 1:23.35, 4. Malorie Hein 1:26.53.

Boys 15-18: 1. Brodie Rathbone 1:00.78, 2. Dillon Boldt 1:05.38, 3. Charlie Major 1:10.35.

100-yard medley relay

Girls 8 & under: 2. Brooke Klassen, Khloe DeFiesta, Kathy Hein, Brianna Klassen 3:02.76.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Koehn Janzen, Colt Bechtold, Hudson Schmidt, Hudson Sibayan 2:05.45.

Girls 9-10: 1. Sophia Dye, June Schmidt, Lauryn Vogt, Talia Jost 1:15.98; 3. Austyn Driggers, Addison Jost, Claudia SooHoo, Ruthie Paulus 1:38.64; 4. Riley Richert, Rylie Hein, Nora Hein, Georgia Madgwick 1:57.19.

Boys 9-10: 1. Jake Sibayan, Clayton Pretz, Kainoa DeFiesta, Braxton Hiebert 1:40.05.

200-yard medley relay

Girls 11-12: 1. Gabi Sibayan, Rylie Driggers, Trudy Hein, Melonie Galvan 3:24.56.

Boys 11-12: 2. Zander Haslett, Landon Dye, Gavin Priest, Romero Cruz 3:09.34.

Girls 13-14: 1. Emily Paulus, Macy Priest, Katie Rempel, Ainsley Duell 2:30.15.

Boys 13:14: 1. Zachary Denholm, Duncan Duell, Tristen Dye, Tristan Rathbone 2:31.63.

Girls: 15-18: No entry.

Boys: (DQ) Brodie Rathbone, Charlie Major, Jaden Priest, Dillon Boldt.

25-yard butterfly

Girls 8 & under: 2. Khloe DeFiesta 35:38, 5. Brooke Klassen 51:07.

Boys 8 & under: 2. Hudson Schmidt 30:83, 3. Colt Bechtold 31.91, 4. Hudson Subayan 37.43.

Girls 9-10: 1. Lauryn Vogt 15.73, 2. Claudia SooHoo 23.98, 3. Austyn Driggers 24.28.

Boys 9-10: 4. Jake Sibayan 26.51, 5. Kainoa DeFiesta 26:51.

50-yard butterfly

Girls 11-12: 1. Trudy Hein 45:28.

Boys 11-12: 1. Gavin Priest 41.61, 2. Owen Dalke 50.67.

Girls 13-14: 2. Emily Paulus 35.85, 4. Katie Rempel 39.48, 5. Tanner Plett 45.82.

Boys 13-24: 2. Tristan Rathbone 35.50, 3. Tristen Dye 37.20, 4. Eli Dalke 39.21.

Girls 15-18: 3. Macy Priest 36.14, 4. Malorie Hein 43.95.

Boys 15-18: 1. Jaden Priest 29.12, 2. Brodie Rathbone 30.23, 3. Dillon Boldt 33.30.

25-yard backstroke

Girls 8 & under: 3. Brooke Klassen 42.27, 4. Khloe DeFiesta 44.54.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Hudson Schmidt 27.17, 2. Koehn Janzen 27.40, 4. Colt Bechtold 27.92.

Girls 9-10: 1. Sophia Dye 18.63, 3. Talia Jost 21.37.

Boys 9-10: 3. Jake Sibayan 25.75, 4. Clayton Pretz 26.78, 5. Emory Dalke 27.06.

Girls 11-12: 3. Gabi Sibayan 1:00.98, 4. Melonie Galvan 1:01.99.

Boys 11-12: 2. Landon Dye 40.78, 3. Romero Cruz 51.90.

Girls 13-14: 2. Emily Paulus 37.33, 4. Ainsely Duell 42.28, 5. Cheyenee Funk 45.23.

Boys 13-14: 1. Duncan Duell 35.18, 3. Zachary Denholm 40.92, 4. Tristen Dye 41.51.

Girls 15-18: 2. Macy Priest 34.76, 4. Malorie Hein 46.19.

Boys 15-18: 1. Brodie Rathbone 32.38, 3. Dillon Boldt 37.61.

25-yard freestyle

Girls 8 & under: 3. Khloe DeFiesta 29.22.

Boys 8 & under: 2. Colt Bechtold 24.32, Hudson Schmidt 26.22, 3. Hudson Schmidt 26.22, 5. Koehn Janzen 28.43.

Girls 9-10: 1. Sophia Dye 15.97, 3. Talia Jost 17.50, 4. June Schmit 18.23.

Boys 9-10: 4. Braxton Hiebert 21.12, 5. Clayton Pretz 24.16.

Girls 11-12: 3. Rylie Driggers 45.09, 4. Melonie Galvan 47.78, 5. Gabi Sibayan 48.25.

Boys 11-12: 2. Landon Dye 33.34, 4. Gavin Priest 37.04.

Girls 13-14: 3. Ainsley Duell 35.59, 4. Cheyenne Funk 35.67, 5. Katie Rempel 36.67.

Boys 13-14: 1. Tristan Rathbone 27.55, 2. Duncan Duell 27.71, 4. Tristen Dye 29.95, 5. Eli Dalke 34.39.

Girls 15-18: 2. Macy Priest 29.17, 5. Sarah Paulus 36.81.

Boys 15-18: 1. Brodie Rathbone 25.88, 2. Jaden Priest 26.55, 3. Dillon Boldt 28.53, 4. Charlie Major 28.99.

25-yard breaststroke

Girls 8 & under: 4. Khloe DeFiesta 31.60, 5. Brianna Klassen 1:15.58.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Hudson Schnmidt 29.21, 3. Colt Bechtold 29.78, 4. Koehn Janzen 30.72.

Girls 9-10: 1. Lauryn Vogt 19.87, 2. June Schmidt 24.08, 3. Claudia SooHoo 25.86.

Boys 9-10: Kainoa DeFiesta 24.80, 3. Jake Sibayan 26.58, 5. Clayton Pretz 29.88.

50-yard breaststroke

Girls 11-12: 1. Trudy Hein 51.20, 2. Rylie Driggers 55.56.

Boys 11-12: 2. Owen Dalke 54.92,

Girls 13-14: 2. Ainsley Duell 41.45, 4. Cheyenne Funk 47.44.

Boys 13-14: 1. Duncan Duell 38.00, 3. Bryant Dalke 44.20, 4. Eli Dalke 47.18.

Girls 15-18: 1. Macy Priest 41.48, 5. Sarah Paulus 47.81.

Boys 15-18: 1. Brodie Rathbone 1. 34.96, 3. Jaden Priest 38.23.

200-yard freestyle

Girls 13-14: 1. Lauryn Vogt 2:32.42, 3. Emily Paulus 2:55.76, 4. Ainsley Duell 3:09.03.

Boys 13-14: 1. Duncan Duell 2:40.47, 2. Tristan Rathbone 2:42.17, 3. Tristen Dye 2:56.79.

Girls 15-18: 2. Macy Priest 2:36.08, 3. Malorie Hein 3:18.16, 4. Cheyenne Funk 3:22.12.

Boys 15-18: 1. Dillon Boldt 2:36.25, 2. Brodie Rathbone 2:44.09.

100-yard freestyle relay

Girls 8 & under: 2. Brianna Klassen, Kathy Hein, Brooke Klassen, Khloe DeFiesta 3:16.78.

Boys 8 & under: 1. 1. Hudson Schmidt, Koehn Janzen, Colt Bechtold, Hudson Sibayan 2:00.03.

Girls 9-10: 1. Talia Jost, June Schmidt, Sophia Dye, Lauryn Vogt 1:06.23.

Boys 9-10: 1. Braxton Hiebert, Jake Sibayan, Emory Dalke, Kainoa DeFiesta 1:26.07.

Girls 11-12: 2. Rylie Driggers, Gabi Sibayan, Melonie Galvan, Trudy Hein 2:54.34.

Boys 11-12: 1. Zander Haslett, Romero Cruz, Gavin Priest, Landon Dye 2:31.53; 3. Seth Driggers, Owen Dalke, Dawson Boldt, Phinneas Madgwick 3:05.06.

Girls 13-14: 1. Katie Rempel, Ainsley Duell. Emily Paulus, Macy Priest 2:11.67; 3. Malorie Hein, Tanner Plett, Cheyenne Funk, Tylee Miller 2:38.09.

Boys 13-14: 1. Duncan Duell, Tristen Dye, Connor Hiebert, Tristan Rathbone 2:05.39; 2. Bryant Dalke,Eli Dalke, Zachary Denholm 2:22.92.

Girls 15-18: No entry.

Boys 15-18: 1. Jaden Priest, Charlie Major, Dillon Boldt, Brodie Rathbone 1:53.78.

100-yard IM

Girls 9-10: 1. Lauryn Vogt 1:25.58, 2. Talia Jost 1:45.62, 4. Sophia Dye 1:51.01.

Boys 9-10: 2. Jake Sibayan 2:11.53, 3. Emory Dalke 2:20.62, 4. Kainoa DeFiesta 2:21.29.

Girls 11-12: 1. Trudy Hein 1:42.71.

Boys 11-12: 1. Gavin Priest 1:32.62.

Girls 13-14: 2. Emily Paulus 1:27.75, 3. Ainsley Duell 1:35.90, 5. Katie Rempel 1:37.95.

Boys 13-14: 1. Duncan Duell 1:19.12, 3. Tristan Rathbone 1:23.22.

Girls 15-18: 2. Macy Priest 1:20.34, 4. Malorie Hein 1:41.84.

Boys 15-18: 1. Brodie Rathbone 1:14.81, 3. Jaden Priest 1:18.28, 4. Charlie Major